Elysium triplex villas with infinity pool

Hyderabad’s First Hilltop Villa Community

Premium 4 BHK Villas Starting at ₹3.5 Cr*

Layout / Building / Permission No.
008781/HMDA/02587/SWDL/GTK/2025
TG RERA Registration No.
P02400010549
25
Acres Community
189
Exclusive Villas
5,009
Max Sq.Ft.
50%+
Open Green Spaces
30+
Lifestyle Amenities

Book Your
Site Visit Today

Experience luxury hilltop living first-hand. Our team will arrange a personalised guided tour at your convenience.

  • Early Bird pricing — limited units at ₹3.5 Cr*
  • Flexible payment plans available
  • RERA Approved · Invest with confidence

Enquire Now

Our team will contact you shortly.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by Janapriya Upscale via call, SMS, email or WhatsApp.

Elysium villas on the hillside
🏔 Hilltop Living

Comfort Meets Elegance on the Hills

Janapriya Upscale Elysium is a premium 25-acre gated villa community in Batasingaram, near Ramoji Film City on NH 65 (Vijayawada Highway), Hyderabad. Designed as a luxury hilltop development, Elysium offers stepped triplex villas inspired by Bali-style architecture — blending natural elevation, ventilation, panoramic views, and resort-style living.

  • 3,257 – 5,009 Sq.Ft. Spacious Triplex Villas (G+2)
  • Stepped architecture following natural hill contours
  • Large balconies with panoramic hill & green views
  • Double-height living spaces in select units
  • Bali-inspired facade & landscape design
  • Private terrace, open sit-outs & cross ventilation

Grand Triplex Villas

Triplex Stepped Villa

A masterpiece of vertical living — the triplex design with G+2 levels follows the hill’s natural contour, ensuring privacy on every floor while maximising views, light, and fresh air across all living spaces.

G+2Triplex Levels
4Bedrooms
2Car Parking
Home Theatre
Triplex Stepped Villa

What Makes Elysium Exceptional

Every element of this community has been designed for luxury, privacy, and a life connected to nature.

189

Exclusive Villas

Only 189 villas in the entire 25-acre community — ensuring an exclusive, low-density lifestyle.

50%+

Open Green Spaces

Over half the land area is preserved as lush landscaped green zones and natural hilltop terrain.

25m

Infinity Lap Pool

A spectacular 25-metre infinity lap pool with panoramic hilltop views and resort-grade finishes.

25,000

Sq.Ft. Grand Clubhouse

A world-class 25,000 sq.ft. clubhouse offering 30+ lifestyle amenities for residents.

Modern Facilities at Elysium

  • 25m Infinity Lap Pool
  • 700m Jogging Track
  • Banquet Hall (100 Pax)
  • 3.8 Acres Play Area
  • Fully Equipped Gym
  • Yoga & Meditation Lawn
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • 24/7 Gated Security
  • Sports Courts
  • EV Charging Points
  • Solar Energy Systems
  • Bali-style Cabanas
  • Outdoor Amphitheatre
  • Spa & Wellness Centre
  • Hilltop Viewpoint Deck

Home Floorplans

Every square foot of these hilltop villas is designed to maximise views, natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow.

236 · East
East Facing
1287.89Ground Sq.Ft
1233.66First Sq.Ft
3279.00Total BUA
236 · East floor plan
Ground Floor
1287.89 Sq.Ft
First Floor
1233.66 Sq.Ft
Second Floor
757.33 Sq.Ft
Total BUA
3279.00 Sq.Ft

Batasingaram – Hyderabad’s Rising Eastern Corridor

Strategically located on NH 65 (Vijayawada Highway) with direct ORR access and proximity to Ramoji Film City — well connected yet tranquil.

IT & Business Hubs

  • LB Nagar20–25 mins
  • Uppal25–30 mins
  • Gachibowli via ORR45–60 mins
  • HITEC City50–60 mins
  • Financial District~55 mins

Highway & ORR Access

  • ORR Exit No. 1115–20 mins
  • Rajiv Gandhi International Airport50–60 mins

Intercity Connectivity

  • Vijayawada4 Hours
  • Nalgonda1.2 Hours
  • Suryapet1.5 Hours
  • Khammam2.5 Hours
  • Delhi Public School
  • Rockwoods International
  • Kamineni Hospitals
  • Aware Gleneagles
  • Ramoji Film City

Why Invest in Elysium Villas?

Batasingaram on Vijayawada Highway is emerging as a high-growth luxury residential micro-market.

ORR-Driven Infrastructure

Outer Ring Road proximity fuels rapid infrastructure development and strong capital appreciation in the area.

Proximity to Ramoji Film City

Located next to one of India’s biggest tourist landmarks, boosting rental demand and area recognition.

Strong Capital Appreciation

Luxury villas near NH 65 are witnessing growing demand from IT professionals, business owners & HNIs.

Expanding Residential Hub

Rising residential & commercial developments along the eastern corridor of Hyderabad.

RERA Approved Project

Complete regulatory compliance. RERA No: P02400010549 — invest with total confidence and security.

Gated Villa Community

Increasing demand for private gated villa communities in Hyderabad’s premium luxury segment.

Common Questions

Where is Janapriya Upscale Elysium located?

Elysium is located at Batasingaram, near Ramoji Film City, on NH 65 (Vijayawada Highway), Hyderabad — a fast-growing eastern corridor.

What is the starting price of villas in Elysium?

Villas start from ₹3 Crore* onwards (Early Bird), with configurations ranging from 3,000 to 5,009 Sq.Ft. triplex villas.

What are the villa sizes available?

Villas range from 3,257 to 5,009 Sq.Ft. — all designed as Grand Triplex (G+2) stepped villas on the hillside.

Is the project RERA approved?

Yes. Elysium is fully RERA approved. RERA Registration No: P02400010549. Invest with complete confidence.

How far is it from Hyderabad IT hubs?

Approximately 45–60 minutes to Gachibowli and HITEC City via the Outer Ring Road (ORR).

How many villas are there in Elysium?

Only 189 exclusive villas spread across a 25-acre gated community, ensuring a low-density, premium lifestyle.

Call Now